International short film festival from Poznań, Poland.

Simply enter your keyword and we will help you find what you need.

What are you looking for?

Guests

KONKURS MIĘDZYNARODOWY

Niels Putman

JURY - International Competition/Polish Competition (17.08-23.08.2020)

Simone Späni

JURY - International Competition/Polish Competition (18.08.-23.08.2020)

Dorian Jespers

Director of 'Sun Dog' (21.08-23.08.2020)

Nicolas Gourault

Director of 'This Means More' (21.08-24.08.2020)

KONKURS POLSKI

Zuzanna Grajcewicz

Director of 'Dog Days' (20.08-21.08.2020)

Marcin Żak

Costume designer / 'Dog Days' (20.08-21.08.2020)

Anna Kasińska

Director of 'Synchronizacja' (18.08.-22.08.2020)

Joanna Ruta Baranowska

Producer of 'Synchronizacja' (18.08.-22.08.2020)

Michał Modlinger

Cinematographer / 'Na krańcu miasta' (20.08.-22.08.2020)

Igor Kawecki

Director of 'Oko Boga' (19.08.-21.08.2020)

Maria Ornaf

Director of 'Piołun' (20.08.-23.08.2020)

Piotr Milczarek

Director of 'Deszcz' (18.08.-20.08.2020)

Agata Śliwinska

Line producer of 'Moje serce' (20.08.-23.08.2020)

Hubert Patynowski

Director of 'Nie zmieniaj tematu' (20.08.-22.08.2020)

KONKURS POLSKICH FILMÓW EKSPERYMENTALNYCH

Michał Matuszewski

JURY (20.08.-23.08.2020)

Joanna Chwiłkowska

Director of 'Birdie, Birdie, why are your feathers matted with glue?' (21.08.-23.08.2020)

Maja Kopa

Director of 'Konsekwencje własnego widzenia'

Karolina Gliniewicz

Director of 'A Weird Notion' (20.08.-22.08.2020)

Olga Bejm

Director of 'Dziadek nie słyszał, kiedy Babcia mówiła'

Filip Bojarski

Director of '***Fish' (21.08.-23.08.2020)

Jadwiga Subczyńska

Director of 'Marsquakes'

Sylwia Dybich

Director of 'Fullmoon' (20.08.-22.08.2020)

Zuza Banasińska

Director of 'I didn't go to Crimea and all I got was this alien message' (21.08.-23.08.2020)

Sandra Roczeń

Director of 'R/EVOLVE THEE SELF' (21.08.-23.08.2020)

DANCES WITH CAMERA

Marc Wagenbach

JURY (17.08.-21.08.2020)

Tero Peltoniemi

Director of 'Mudlove' (17.08.2020-23.08.2020)

Iwona Pasińska

Director of 'Toporzeł'

Krzysztof Stasiak

Director of 'Alchemia' (19.08.-20.08.2020)

Paweł Zawadzki

Director of 'Unframed' (18.08.-20.08.2020)

Aleksandra Machnik

Producer of 'Unframed' (19.08.-20.08.2020)

URBAN VIEW

Igor Shin Moromisato

Director of 'The Headless Gatherer' (18.08.-21.08.2020)

Louis Fried

Director of 'Flexible Bodies' (19.08.-20.08.2020)

HOTEL EUROPA

Adnan Softić

Director of 'Bigger than Life' (21.08.-23.08.2020)

Clemens Wilhelm

Director of 'Die Linie' (20.08.-23.08.2020)

Ioana Vreme Moser

Transmedia and sound artist (20.08.-22.08.2020)

Ygor Gamma

Filmmaker, media artist (19.08.-24.08.2020)

Daria Goremykina

Distinct Memories (22.08.-24.08.2020)

Gösta Wellmer

Distinct Memories (22.08.-24.08.2020)

Agata Rogoś

Anthropologist (21.08.-23.08.2020)

BRANŻA

Enrico Vannucci

Short film advisor for the Venice Film Festival, short film programmer for the Torino Short Film Market, co-founder of a film agency Varicoloured (20.08.-23.08.2020)<br />

Anne Gaschütz

Programmer, deputy director and festival coordinator of Filmfest Dresden (20.08.-23.08.2020)

Adam Kruk

Film critic and journalist (18.08.-23.08.2020)

Heinz Hermann

Director of International Short Film Festival 'Interfilm' (20.08.-23.08.2020)

Tomasz Popakul

Filmmaker (22.08.-24.08.2020)

Hidde de Vries

Programmer of short films and film festival strategist at Kapitein Kort (18.08.-20.08.2020)

Amos Geva

Filmmaker, producer, international manager at T-port platform (21.08.-23.08.2020)

Ingrid Beerbaum

Programmer at the International Short Film Festival 'Interfilm' (20.08.-23.08.2020)

Zuzanna Rubešová

Project Coordinator at KineDok (18.08.-20.08.2020)

Weronika Sowińska

Competition Coordinator at Film Festival 'Spektrum', project coordinator at Wroclaw Film Foundation

Lech Moliński

Co-founder and deputy president of Wrocław Film Foundation Wrocławskiej, artistic director of Film Festival SPEKTRUM

Veronica Andersson

Filmmaker, specialist in Film Promotion at Warsaw Film School (20.08.-21.08.2020)

Ewa Maria Szczepanowska

Creative director at Warsaw Film School (20.08.-21.08.2020)

Michał Hudzikowski

Distibutor at Studio Munka (19.08.-21.08.2020)

Maciej Jarmoliński

Founder of Cinema vs Cancer foundation, programmer at Warsaw Film Festival (21.08.-23.08.2020)

Monika Piskurewicz

Representative of International Short Film Festival Żubroffka (18.08.-20.08.2020)

Ola Szmida

Filmmaker

Paweł Turłaj

Cinematographer (18.08.-23.08.2020)

Mathieu Janssen

Programmer and head of competitions at Go Short - International Short Film Festival Nijmegen, programmer of Kinky Shorts/SWF2020 (18.08-23.08.2020)

Kaja Klimek

Film critic, journalist, Q&A moderator, curator of Polish Competition (18.08.-23.08.2020)

Wojciech Ulman

Visual artist, photographer, video performer, filmmaker, curator of Polish Experimental Film Competition (20.08.-23.08.2020)<br />