Team

Team

MAJ5987-e1580746432345-1024x1024

Szymon Stemplewski

Concept Designer
st@adarte.pl
501 598 484

fot. Dawid Majewski

Emilia Mazik

Festival Director
emilia@adarte.pl
792 372 141

TEAM_Aleksandra-1024x1024

Aleksandra Ławska

Head of Programming
aleksandra@adarte.pl
609 860 888

MAJ5960-e1580738276730-1024x1024

Maria Trzeciak

Production Coordinator
produkcja@adarte.pl
506 491 302

TEAM_Karolina-1-1024x1024

Karolina Sienkiewicz

PR & Communication
media@adarte.pl
Distribution dystrybucja.adarte@gmail.com
600 271 634

MAJ5980-1-e1580748134481-1024x1024

Ania Golon

Festival Office / Awesome Shorts
ania@adarte.pl
796 539 455

Sławek Pawlik

Sławek Pawlik

Finance & Administration
slawek@adarte.pl
665 318 679

Norbert Piotrowski

Norbert Piotrowski

Strategy & Project Management
norbert@adarte.pl
609 847 366

MAJ6083-1-e1580508058112-1024x1024

Dawid Skórzybut

Audience Coordinator
dawid.adarte@gmail.com
514 878 959

Daria Sienkiewicz

PR & Social Media Intern
d.sienkiewicz.adarte@gmail.com
728 386 469

Adrianna Skórnicka

Adrianna Skórnicka

Non-Competition Program Coordinator
adrianna.adarte@gmail.com

Anna Malinowska

Anna Malinowska

Guest Office Coordinator
guests@shortwaves.pl
532 876 499

Maria Barańczyk

Maria Barańczyk

Volonteer Coordinator
wolontariat@shortwaves.pl
512 207 744

Mateusz Celer

Mateusz Celer

Filmchief Specialist
mceler.adarte@gmail.com
697 292 945

Zuzanna Nowak

Zuzanna Nowak

Translator
zuzanowak551@gmail.com

Weronika

Weronika Sowińska

Audiovisual translations
sowinska@wrocff.com.pl
888 707 977

Maciej Sługocki

Maciej Sługocki

DCP Mastering
slugocki@wrocff.com.pl
667 087 078

Ola Kołodziej 02

Aleksandra Kołodziej

Creative Producer
ale.kolo.produkcja@gmail.com

Ola Skowrońska 02

Aleksandra Skowrońska

Curator
contact.skowronska@gmail.com

MŁ-75 2

Aleksander Rudawski

Special Events Coordinator
aleksander.adarte@gmail.com
790 458 530

Program Collaboration

Program Collaboration

TEAM_Adam-1024x1024

Adam Kruk

Polish Competition Curator

TEAM_Stefan-1024x1024

Stefan Kruse Jørgensen

Urban View Competition Curator

TEAM_Wojciech-1024x1024

Wojciech Ulman

Polish Experimental Film Competition / Dances with Camera Competition Curator

TEAM_Michal-M-1024x1024

Michał Matuszewski

Polish Experimental Film Competition Curator / Selection consultation

TEAM_Regina-1024x1024

dr Regina Lissowska-Postaremczak

Dances with Camera Competition Curator

TEAM_Joanna-1024x1024

Joanna Baranowska

International Competition Curator

TEAM_Daria-1024x1024

Daria Grabarek

International Competition Curator